F5 BIG-IP VIPRION Hardware Options Prices

Below you will find up to date starting prices / costs and part numbers for F5s BIG-IP VIPRION Hardware Options. Contact WorldTech IT for a free environment review, and ensure you buy the right F5 Networks Solution.

We do NOT sell outside of the United States, your pricing outside of the US may differ. You should NOT use our starting prices as a guideline if you are outside of the US. If you are outside of the US, please contact a local F5 partner in your area for a quote.

F5 BIG-IP VIPRION Hardware Options Pre. L1-3 Std. L1-3 RMA 4h
Description Part Number Starting Price Starting Price Starting Price Starting Price
VIPRION Single AC Power Supply for 4800 Chassis (2600 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-AC-C4800 $4,995 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single DC Power Supply for 4800 Chassis (2600 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-DC-C4800 $6,495 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Rack-Mount Rails for 4800 Chassis (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-RACKC4800 $600 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Portable LCD for 4800 Chassis (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-LCD-C4800 $1,495 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Cable Advanced Routing Guide for 4800 Chassis F5-UPG-VPR-CRG-C4800 $1,495 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single AC Power Supply for 4400 Chassis (1400 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-AC-C4400 $4,995 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single DC Power Supply for 4400 Chassis (1400 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-DC-C4400 $6,495 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Dual DC Power Supplies for 2400 Chassis (1400 W, Factory Installed) F5-OPT-VPR-DC-C2400 $5,000 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single AC Power Supply for 2400 Chassis (1400 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-AC-C2400 $2,500 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single AC Power Supply for 2200 Chassis (800 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-AC-C2200 $2,000 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single DC Power Supply for 2400 Chassis (1400 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-DC-C2400 $2,500 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Rack-Mount Rails for 2400 Chassis (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-RACKC2400 $400 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Portable LCD for 2X00 Chassis (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-LCD-C2400 $800 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Slot Linecard Blank 2200/2400 Chassis F5-UPG-VPR-BL-C2XX0 $500 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Single DC Power Supply for 2200 Chassis (800 W, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-DC-C2200 $2,000 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION BIG-IP QSFP+ 40BASE-SR4 Transceiver (Short Range, 100 m, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-QSFP+ $3,000 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION BIG-IP QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Optical Breakout Cable (2-pack, 1 m) F5-UPG-QSFP+-1M-2 $2,600 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION BIG-IP QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Optical Breakout Cable (2-pack, 3 m) F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+ $2,800 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION BIG-IP QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Optical Breakout Cable (2-pack, 10 m) F5-UPG-QSFP+-10M-2 $3,000 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 Transceiver (Short Range, 70 m, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4 $4,995 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 Transceiver (Long Range, 10 km, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4 $24,995 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION & BIG-IP QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver (Short Range, 100 m, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-QSFP+SR4 $3,000 $0 $0 $0
VVIPRION & BIG-IP QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver (Long Range, 10 km, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4 $13,250 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION & BIG-IP QSFP+ to 4 x LC Duplex Breakout Cable (1.5 m) F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC1M50 $3,400 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION & BIG-IP QSFP+ to 4 x LC Duplex Breakout Cable (3 m) F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC3M $3,600 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION & BIG-IP QSFP+ to 4 x LC Duplex Breakout Cable (10 m) F5-UPG-QSFP+AOC10M $3,800 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Power Cord 250V16A (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-C20 $50 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Power Cord 125V20A (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-NEMA5 $50 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Power Cord 250V20A (Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-NEMA6 $50 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Power Cord 250V20A (Locking, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-NEMA6L $50 $0 $0 $0
VIPRION Hard-Drive for 2100 Blade (300 GB, Field Upgrade) F5-UPG-VPR-300GBHD $500 $0 $0 $0

Important things to note:

  • Note 1: The VIPRION 2200/2400 chassis does not have an integrated LCD, but a portable USB LCD can be purchased for the VIPRION 2200/2400.
  • Note 2: The use of a QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Optical Breakout Cable requires a QSFP+ 40BASE-SR4 Transceiver (this is not included and must be ordered separately).
  • Note 3: Hardware options take on the service level of the base product at no additional service cost.

Buy F5 Networks Solutions – Contact WorldTech IT today

Phone Number #:              (866) 615-7305

Name / Company  :  *
Email Address  :  *
Subject  :  *
Message Body  :  *